This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the "Policy") describes the company's practice with brand name «PAPADAKIS EVANGELOS», Which is based in Kallithea, Attica, 6 Petmeza Street, PC 17675, Tel. +30210 94 17 004, VAT NUMBER 132575500, Δ.Ο.Υ Kallithea, with number Γ.ΕΜΗ (hereinafter "We", "we", "Us", "us" or the "Company") regarding the collection, use, storage and disclosure of Personal Data (as defined below) provided to Us by website users 3drevolution.gr  (hereinafter the "Website"), as well as the content, products and services offered through the Website (hereinafter collectively with the Website, the "Services").

 

This Policy is an integral part of the Terms of Use, which are incorporated by reference. Any term with a capital letter of the first letter of what is used but not defined in this Policy will have the meaning set forth in the Terms of Use. The last update of the Policy is listed at the beginning of this. Please visit and read this Policy periodically, as we may modify it from time to time. Every time you visit the Website or provide us with information, in this way you accept the practices described in the Policy at that time.

 

1 Introduction.

We respect and support individual rights in privacy and the protection of Personal Data.

We know how important it is to protect your personal information and we want to make every user experience of our Website safe and secure. To that end, we have developed this Policy to explain to you our practices for the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data and information.

 

2. Applicable Law

The applicable personal data protection law (hereinafter the "Applicable Personal Data Protection Law"), consists of the applicable national and Community legislation for the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data by us, including Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of European Parliament and Council adopted on 27 April 2016 and enters into force on 25 May 2018 (hereinafter referred to as the "Rules").

 

 

3. Definition of Personal Data

For the purposes of this Policy, "Personal Data" means information and data about a specific person, such as date of birth, name and surname, home address, telephone number, gender, address of his IP etc. We collect, use or disclose your Personal Data in accordance with this Policy and applicable Personal Data Protection Law.

 

4. Processor

The Company is responsible for the processing of your Personal Data and in this capacity undertakes the obligation to make every effort to ensure compliance with the confidentiality of your Personal Data and to ensure the smooth exercise of the rights provided by the Applicable Personal Data Protection Law.

 

5. Special note for minors

Minors under the age of eighteen (18) years and persons who do not have full legal capacity, in accordance with the jurisdiction applicable to them, are prohibited from disclosing to Us, via the Website, by telephone or in any way, their Personal Data, without prior consent of the person or persons exercising parental responsibility. We ask these persons not to submit information to Us. In the event that the users of the Website are under eighteen (18) years of age and continue to disclose their Personal Data to us through the Website, we will be deemed to have obtained these persons with the prior consent of the person or persons exercising parental responsibility. of them.

 

6. You provide us with your Personal Data in the following cases:

If you wish to proceed with the creation of a personal account through your registration on the Website:

You will be asked for some of your personal information, such as your first and last name, your e-mail address, your date of birth and possibly other information that may be used to identify you personally.

 

When you use our Services:

You may be asked for some of your personal information, such as your postal address, payment method details when ordering from our online store and your e-mail address when registering for one of our contests or newsletters.

 

If you contact (in writing or orally) the Customer Service Department of the Company:

We may store / register your relevant correspondence / communication, as well as any information that will be requested and is necessary for your better service and / or proof of our transactional relationship (eg in case you place a product order by phone) .

 

7. Information that we receive automatically when you visit the Website or use the Services.

Website: We may collect information from the Website and how you use it.

When you visit the Website, the web browser sends data to our servers. With this information we can optimize our services, personalizing and improving your experience when using the Website (via computer, mobile phone or other mobile device).

This information may include the following:

● your IP address,

● the date and time of your visit to the Website,

● the referral URL (ie the website from which the user came),

● the pages you have visited on our website,

● information about the device you are using and your web browser (web browser type and version, operating system, etc.).

 

Information about your position

When you visit the Website from your computer, mobile phone or mobile device, we may collect and process information about your actual location, based on e.g. of GPS signals emitted by the device. We may also use a variety of other technologies to determine your location, such as your device's sensor data that can, for example, provide information about nearby Wi-Fi hotspots, or Near Field Communication. (NFC) and / or GSM towers. Please note that we will let you know when we are going to use your location information, and you can usually not allow or disable the sending of your location information through your device or web browser settings.

 

Cookies and other IDs

We and our partners use a variety of technologies to collect and store information when you visit our Website, and this may include sending one or more cookies or other identifiers to your device. More information on how we use cookies and IDs and how they can be disabled can be found below in Article 15.

 

8. Information about the Personal Data collected by other websites - Advertising through third parties

It is possible to place on the Website links ("links") to other websites operated by third parties, as we have and will have future collaborations with third parties. When you "click" on these links or otherwise visit, participate in or use the services or websites of other parties, whether or not they contain our trademark, our trademarks and other intellectual property rights, including you must be aware and aware that We do not control the business practices of these parties, and that this Policy does not apply to these other parties or their websites.

We allow third party companies to display ads and / or collect certain anonymous information when you visit the Website. These companies may use anonymous, non-personally identifiable information during your visits to the Website or other websites in order to provide advertisements for goods and services that may be of interest to you. These companies typically use a third party cookie or web beacon to collect this information. More information about cookies can be found below in article 15.

 

9. Use of your Personal Data

We use your Personal Data for the purposes briefly described below:

Manage your order via the Website or by phone: We use information such as your name, address and payment details so that we can process and deliver your orders, as well as inform you of the status of your order. We may also use the information to assess your creditworthiness, and we may use the services of third parties for this purpose.

Customer Service Department: If you contact (by phone or in writing) with our Customer Service department (or vice versa), we use your order information as well as our contact history to respond to your requests, to manage your order, to facilitate the exercise of your rights and in general to offer you the best possible service.

Marketing / Promotion: To send you news (emails) with news and updates about our Website and Services, to provide and send you information that addresses your interests (such as electronic banners and offers) , in any case obtaining your prior consent to use your Personal Data for the above purposes.

Use of the Website: To improve and customize the content of the Website and the product offers, to analyze the use of the Website.

Other Company Services: We may also use your Personal Data to provide you with information about products and services provided by third parties. We may also use your Personal Data to forward messages from other members or users, thus facilitating your communication with other members or users of the Website.

Dispute Resolution: We may also use your Personal Data to resolve disputes, resolve issues and enforce any policies and rules governing the use of the Website and to notify you of changes to the use of the Website, its Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

Other purposes: To the extent required by law, we will seek your consent when we want to use your information for purposes other than those listed above. Your provision of your Personal Data is voluntary. However in some cases, if you do not provide us with your Personal Data, you will not be able to access all or some of our Services.

 

10. Disclosure of your Personal Data

We do not sell your Personal Data to third parties, nor do we grant licenses to third parties to use it on their behalf. However, in the normal course of our business we may share some of your Personal Data with:

limited number of our staff and employees in the departments marketing, sales, customer service and technical department, to the extent necessary to provide you with the Services,

our third party partners acting on our behalf in accordance with this Policy (as specifically defined below), or as permitted

or required by applicable Personal Data Protection legislation.

 

You can request the full list of editors on our behalf by sending your written request to the address listed at the beginning of this Policy.

 

10.1 Service companies

We may use third-party service providers (eg web hosting providers, data management providers) to manage one or more aspects of our business, including the processing or delivery of personal information on our behalf. When using an external company or partner, we use contractual commitments or other appropriate means to ensure that your Personal Data is used in a manner consistent with this Policy and applicable law.

 

10.2 Disclosure in accordance with the law

We may disclose your Personal Data as permitted or required by law. For example, we may be required to disclose and disclose your Personal Data in accordance with a court order, prosecutor's order or order or decision of another person or administrative body with a statutory authority to disclose such information. If we have good reason to believe that your Personal Data could be useful in investigating an improper or illegal activity, we may disclose such information to law enforcement or other appropriate investigative authorities.

 

11. Right to information, access, objection and deletion

 11.1

With regard to your Personal Data, you retain, among other things, the rights to information, access, objection and deletion ("right to be forgotten"), as specifically defined in Articles 13-22 of the Rules of Procedure. In this context, you can at any time access your Personal Data that we hold in databases to modify, correct or update this data, even to oppose - at any time and for any reason - the processing of Personal Data that concern you, as well as to revoke any consent you have regarding the processing of these or to request their final deletion from the Company's files. To do this please follow the steps that will be mentioned each time in the message that you will receive through the relevant means of communication (such as e-mail or sms messages).

 

11.2

If you wish to revoke your consent to all of our newsletters as well as your consent to the use of your Personal Data for marketing, product or service promotion purposes, then you may use the unsubscribe link ') as stated in the messages you have received. Alternatively you can contact our Customer Service department via email  [email protected] or by phone at 2109417004. Please note that we may need to ask you to verify your identity before proceeding with your request.

 

11.3

Also, you can at any time request the permanent deletion of your Personal Data that we keep in our files, after contacting our Customer Service department via e-mail [email protected].gr or by phone at 2109417004. We on our part will respond within thirty (30) working days of receiving your request. In the event that we do not respond or our response is not considered satisfactory by you, you have the right to appeal to the Personal Data Protection Authority and request that our response or omission be considered.

 

In case of a request for deletion from you:

a) We will cease to use and make available your Personal Data (unless otherwise provided or required by law). 

b) We will delete all your Personal Data from our databases, except those contained in emails, correspondence or other documents that we may retain so that we can prove the terms of our contractual relationship with you or as otherwise provided by the current legislation.

c) Taking into account the available technology and the cost of implementation, we will take reasonable technical and organizational measures to inform other processors who process on our behalf your Personal Data, as specifically mentioned above, that you have requested the deletion from them (the executors of the edit) any links to such data or copies or reproductions of such Personal Data. 

Please note that we may need to ask you to verify your identity before proceeding with your request above.

 

12. Summary of your rights in accordance with the applicable Privacy Policy

In the context of respect for your privacy, we strive to ensure that your Personal Data is complied with in accordance with the applicable Personal Data Protection Law, as well as in accordance with any other applicable relevant legislation. In this context we guarantee that your Personal Data will:

(a) Processed fairly and lawfully. In particular, we will show transparency regarding the processing of your Personal Data.

(b) They are collected only for clear and lawful purposes and are not further processed in a manner incompatible with those purposes. In case we decide to further process your Personal Data then your explicit consent is required.

(c) It is relevant, appropriate, and not more than what is required each time in view of the purposes of the processing. We will collect and maintain your Personal Data, if this is necessary for the fulfillment of operational and administrative conditions or for our compliance with any legal obligation.

(d) They are accurate and, if necessary, are updated / corrected upon your request.

(e) They will be retained in a form that allows you to identify yourself and not for longer than is necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or for the purposes for which they were subsequently processed.

(f) Processed in accordance with the rights of the subject of Personal Data as such rights have been established by the Applicable Personal Data Protection Law (right of information about the processing undertaken, right of access to Personal Data, right of objection / restriction on use / processing of Personal Data, right to temporary judicial protection, right to submit a complaint to a supervisory authority, right to portability and restriction of processing, right to information in case of automated decision-making / profiling of the Services user).

(g) Appropriate technical and administrative measures will be applied against the arbitrary or illegal processing of your Personal Data and against the accidental loss or destruction or damage thereof in the context of the Company's activity.

(h) Your Personal Data will not be transferred by Us to countries outside the European Union, unless you have given your consent and only if an appropriate level of protection of the rights and freedoms of the underlying Personal Data has been established and applied. the management of exported data.

(i) Right to data portability:

According to the Regulation, as the subject of your Personal Data you reserve the right to their portability and specifically the right to receive the Personal Data that concerns you and which you have provided to us as the processor, in a structured, commonly used and readable by format machines, as well as the right to transfer such data to a new controller without our objection, in accordance with the specific provisions of Rule 20 of the Rules of Procedure. In such a case we do not bear any responsibility for the processing of the data by the new controller to whom your Personal Data will be sent nor for the quality of the data that will be transferred, beyond what we are obliged by the Regulation. As the controller we need to verify your identity before proceeding with the above. The right to portability - if exercised - does not invalidate the other rights provided by the Regulation and the applicable Personal Data Protection Law.

The website of the Personal Data Protection Authority offers information and assistance regarding the rights in accordance with the Regulations and the relevant legislation (www.dpa.gr).

 

In summary, your basic rights are as follows:

● The right to know what information is held about you

in electronic form and in document files.

 

● The right of access and information regarding the purpose of their processing

Personal Data, for the recipients or for the categories of recipients.

 

● The right to be informed of possible changes made to the way

edit from our latest update to you.

 

● The right to be informed about the methodology applied in process of automatic processing of Personal Data.

 

● The right to be informed about the security measures imposed by him  Responsible for the Processing of the security of your Personal Data.

 

● The right to be informed about the relevant transfer of your Personal Data to third parties.

 

● The right to take action to stop the processing of Personnel  Your data if processing is likely to cause you significant damage or significant non-pecuniary damage when this is unjustified.

 

● The right to object to the processing of your Personal Data, as well as to demand that your Personal Data not be used to promote various products and services.

 

● The right to prevent decisions made about you based solely on automatic editing (profiling).

 

● The right to be able to claim the correction or destruction of Personal Data that is incorrect or that you no longer wish to process.

 

● The right to restrict the processing of your Personal Data, as well as the right to their portability (when the processing concerns identifiable personal data and is based on the consent and execution of the contract).

 

● The right to object at any time to the processing

of your Personal Data, as well as the right to revoke it at any time your consent for the processing of these and to request the final deletion of them from the Company's databases.

 

● The right to file a complaint to a supervisory authority.

 

● The right to claim compensation if you have suffered damage and non-pecuniary damage as a result of violating the provisions of the Rules of Procedure.

 

13. Duration and country of storage of your Personal Data

We retain your information for a limited period of two

(2) years, starting from the time of your last contact with us, unless there is an obligation to retain the information for a shorter / longer period of time by law, or if this is required in the context of a legal action or to fulfill our transaction relationship or for purely administrative purposes of the Company.

Unless otherwise specified in the Policy, your information is stored and processed in countries within the European Union.


14. Dispute Resolution Procedure

If at any time you have any questions or concerns regarding this Policy or believe that we have infringed or misused your Personal Data, please email us at [email protected] or alternatively contact the Customer Service Department at 2109417004, and we will try to resolve any problem or question you may have.

 

15. Cookies

 15.1

For the best service and convenience in the use of the Website we use "cookies", a technology that using alphanumeric codes installs a small amount of information on the computer of a user of the Website, to enable the Website to recognize the future visits of the user using the same computer / device. For example, the information provided through cookies is used to identify you as a previous user of the Website, to provide personalized content of the Website and information on its use and to facilitate your experience on it. You can choose to reject cookies during your first visit to the Website and later by selecting the corresponding link at the bottom of the Website, however this may affect the use of the Website and your ability to access certain of its functions. and transactions. More information on deleting or controlling cookies is available at www.aboutcookies.org.

 

15.2 Types of cookies we use.

Below we present a brief overview of the species

cookies we use and the functions they perform.

 

15.2.1. STRICTLY NECESSARY COOKIES

They are technically necessary for the operation of the Website for this and you can not discard them. They help you to browse the Website and to see some of its features or to use its basic functions.

 

15.2.2. COOKIES

LOGIN PERIOD

Login cookies are temporarily stored on your computer or device during our browser session and are deleted at the end of the browser session.

 

15.2.3. PERFORMANCE COOKIES (Analytics cookies)

Used directly by the Website Administrator to collect comprehensive information about the activities of users running on the Website, collected anonymously and for statistical purposes only.

They help us to understand how you navigate the Website as well as your buying behavior, so that we can improve the Website and make the buying process easier and more enjoyable for you.


15.2.4. TARGETING COOKIES

These cookies aim to create user profiles, store your preferences regarding our products. These cookies allow us to share your preferences with our advertisers. They are used to measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign as well as to send advertising messages according to your preferences while browsing the Website, e.g. If you visit the Google website, the ad you will see will be more relevant to your preferences.

 

15.3 If you do not like cookies.

Regarding the non-strict essentials cookies, you have the following options:

 ● Change your browser settings to delete or prevent cookies from being stored on your computer or mobile device without your explicit consent. The "help" section in your browser will provide you with information on how you can manage your cookie settings.

● Change the cookie settings in relation to the Website by following the link entitled "Cookies" at the bottom of the Website.

 

16. Monitoring information

 

We can use web beacons or pixel tags to track information and in particular to record our users and collect data and information about demographics of users of the Website, website traffic, usage statistics, etc. Then, if we have obtained your consent to the above, we may provide this information to advertisers and other affiliates, to improve our Services or to provide other ancillary services. None of this information can be linked to the identity or other Personal Data of individual users. Since web beacons work like any other content request on the Website, you can do so inefficiently by either withdrawing from the cookies or changing the cookie settings in your browser. For our own research / statistical purposes we may also link the tracking of information through the web beacons to Personal Data provided voluntarily by the users of the Website. When such connection is made, all information contained therein is treated as Personal Data, which will therefore be used, processed and disclosed in accordance with this Policy.